Gli Ufficiali del 10th Louisiana

FIELD & STAFF
Colonel A.J.P. de Mandeville de Marigny
Lieutenant Colonel Jules Charles Denis
Lieutenant Colonel John M. Leggett
Lieutenant Colonel Henry D. Monier
Lieutenant Colonel WiUiam H. Spencer
Lieutenant Colonel Eugene Waggaman
Major Thomas Powell
Major Felix De la Greze Dumonteil
Lieutenant & Adjutant Paul Forstall
Lieutenant & Adjutant Henry Puissan
Ensign Thomas G. Boykin
Quartermaster Frank Rawle
Quartermaster Seraphin S. Rivas
Acting Quartermaster Emile Lasere
Chaplain Louis-Hippolyte Gache
Surgeon Frank L. Taney
Assistant Surgeon Henry Shiff
COMPANY ' A '
Lieutenant Patrick Barron
Lieutenant Michael Carroll
Captain Jacob Cohen (Jewish)
Lieutenant MorrisGrenwall (Grunswald)
Captain Isaac Lyons (Jewish)
Lieutenant Daniel Mahoney
Captain Alfred Philips

COMPANY 'B '
Captain Lea F. Bakewell
Lieutenant Robert Bracken
Captain James Buckner
Lieutenant Horatio Eustis
Lieutenant Ernest T. Fellows
Captain Edward W. Huntington
Captain Charles Knowlton
Captain Henry C. Marks (Jewish)
Lieutenant Thomas Wooledge

COMPANY 'C'
Lieutenant Thomas G. Bland
Lieutenant Lewis L. Conrad
Lieutenant Louis F. Garic
Captain Richard M. Hewitt
Lieutenant Eugene Janin
Captain James Scott
Lieutenant Patrick Woods

COMPANY 'D'
Lieutenant William Hawkins
Lieutenant Samuel H. May
Lieutenant A.H. Mez
Captain Emest Webre
Captain J.H. Williams



COMPANY 'E '
Lieutenant Charles A. Chisholm
Captain Sainville Cucullu
Captain David M. Diekey
Lieutenant Albert Fabre
Captain Samuel H. Faulkner
Lieutenant Phillip M. Merrill
COMPANY 'F'
Lieutenant Ernest J. Cucullu
Lieutenant Paul L. Gusman
Lieutenant Ernest Miltenberger
Captain Albert F. Pagnier
Lieutenant Alfred Scanlon
Lieutenant Gustave Taney

COMPANY 'G '
Captain Michael A. Becnel
Lieutenant James Bowman
Lieutenant H.A. Chatburn
Lieutenant Charles A. Cooper
Captain Edward Crevon
Captain Arthur M. Guerin
Lieutenant Severin Herrero
Lieutenant Louis H. Kendall
Captain Charles B. Marmillinn
Captain Francis Meteye
Lieutenant Thomas Louis Mills
Lieutenant John P. Montamat
Lieutenant Arthur Raymond
Lieutenant Alphonse Revoile

COMPANY 'H'
Captain Adam Alexander
Captain William B. Barnett
Lieutenant Emile Bozonier
Lieutenant Richard Claque
Captain Leon Jastremski
Lieutenant Charles Roussel

COMPANY 'I'
Lieutenant Alphonse Cannoge
Captain Alphonse Jonte
Captain Pierre Le. Claire
Lieutenant George Sauve

COMPANY 'K'
Lieutenant Victor Lobit
Captain Auguste Perrodin
Lieutenant Louis Prud'homme
Lieutenant Michael S. Prud'homme
Lieutenant Octave Prud'homme
Lieutenant Isaac Ryan
Lieutenant Edward A. Seton